{{ productAwardLocalized.Quote }}

Stance E+ 1

€ 3.799

Welche Größe fahre ich?

Teilen
Steep climbs, technical descents, longer days on the trail. With a smooth suspension setup and a seamless boost of pedaling support, this E-bike gives you the power and technology to ride the trails you dream about.

Designed with trail-friendly geometry, Stance E+ helps beginner or intermediate trail riders experience off-road E-bike riding at its best. Its lightweight, strong and stiff ALUXX SL aluminum frame with FlexPoint suspension makes tricky singletrack trails easier to ride. It features 120mm of rear suspension travel and 130mm up front, plus the stable, nimble ride quality of 29-inch wheels. The SyncDrive Sport motor delivers 350 percent tunable support ratios through the Giant E-bike App. The new RideControl ONE with EVO display compatibility has integrated handlebar support buttons for improved ergonomic control. The EnergyPak battery system lets you extend the ride, and now you can charge it up quickly with a newly designed smart charger.

Hauptleistungsfaktoren

Strong motor support

The SyncDrive Sport motor with 70Nm of torque and 360 percent tunable support helps you climb steep, rugged trails with ease.

Total control

ALUXX SL aluminum frame with 120mm FlexPoint suspension and 29-inch wheels produces a smooth, confident ride on technical trails. The Giant E-bike App gives you navigation, health and fitness functions.

Efficient

EnergyPak offers a long range and is easy to charge up to 80 percent in 2.5 hours with new 6A Smart Charger.

Range

How far can I expect to ride on a single battery charge?

The range for a single battery charge can vary greatly depending on conditions such as the combined weight of the rider and cargo; wind resistance; tire pressure and tread profile; terrain and elevation changes; road or trail surface; outdoor temperature; maintenance of the E-Bike; and the condition of the battery.

The bar below gives an approximate range. Conditions are categorized as extreme, good and ideal. Extreme conditions typically occur when riding with a heavy load, strong headwinds or excessive climbs.

EnergyPak 500 / SyncDrive Sport

  • Range
  • Extreme: 52 KM 32 miles
  • Good: 105 KM 65 miles
  • Ideal: 175 KM 108 miles
Spezifikationen
  • Motor
    Giant SyncDrive Sport
  • Steuergerät
    Giant RideControl One ANT+
  • Display
    Wireless display compatible
  • Batterie
    Giant EnergyPak Smart 500, 36V Integrated Lithium-Ion
  • Größen
    S, M, L, XL
  • Farben
    Desert Sage
  • Rahmen
    ALUXX SL-grade aluminum, 120mm FlexPoint suspension system
  • Gabel
    RockShox Recon Silver RL, 130mm travel, Lockout, 110x15mm Boost, Maxle Stealth, e-MTB optimized
  • Dämpfer
    RockShox Monarch RT, High Volume, 184x44mm, custom tuned
  • Lenker
    Giant Connect TR Riser 31.8x780mm
  • Vorbau
    Giant Contact
  • Sattelstütze
    Giant Contact Switch, dropper, 30,9mm (S:125/M:150/L&XL:170)
  • Sattel
    Giant Sport
  • Pedale
    Aluminum Platform
  • Schalthebel
    SRAM SX Eagle 12-speed
  • Umwerfer
    Giant Custom Chain Guide
  • Schaltwerk
    SRAM SX Eagle 12-speed
  • Bremsen
    Shimano MT420, 4-piston, hydraulic disc, 203mm
  • Bremshebel
    Shimano MT401
  • Kasette
    SRAM PG-1210, 11-50T, 12-Speed
  • Kette
    SRAM SX Eagle PowerLock, 12-speed
  • Kurbelsatz
    SRAM X-Sync Eagle 38T 104BCD chainringForged Alloy minimal Q-factor, (S:160, M/L:165, XL:170)
  • Tretlager
    N/A
  • Felgen
    Giant XCT 29 Tubeless Ready 25mm e-bike optimized
  • Naben
    Giant eTracker Sport, [F] 15mm Thru-Axle [R] 141mm QR
  • Speichen
    Stainless Steel
  • Reifen
    Maxxis Rekon 29x2.4" foldable, 60tpi, EXO, Tubeless Ready
  • Extras
    Giant EnergyPak 6A Smart charger
  • Gewicht
    Wie schwer ist das Fahrrad ? Das ist eine vielgestellte Frage. Zur Bestimmung des Gewichtes bei Fahrrädern gibt es keinen einheitlichen Industriestandard, was einen seriösen Vergleich von Gewichtsangaben nahezu unmöglich macht. Ein Fahrrad ist ein komplexes technisches Produkt. Fahrfreude wird von vielen Faktoren wie Sitzposition, Rahmengeometrie, Rahmenmaterial, Rahmenverarbeitung, Federungstechnologie, Laufrädern und Reifen bestimmt.

Spezifikations-, Preis- und Farbänderungen vorbehalten.

Highlights

Designed with trail-friendly geometry, Stance E+ helps beginner or intermediate trail riders experience off-road E-bike riding at its best. Its lightweight, strong and stiff ALUXX SL aluminum frame with FlexPoint suspension makes tricky singletrack trails easier to ride. It features 120mm of rear suspension travel and 130mm up front, plus the stable, nimble ride quality of 29-inch wheels. The SyncDrive Sport motor delivers 350 percent tunable support ratios through the Giant E-bike App. The new RideControl ONE with EVO display compatibility has integrated handlebar support buttons for improved ergonomic control. The EnergyPak 625 battery system lets you extend the ride, and now you can charge it up quickly with a newly designed smart charger.

Stance E+ with interactive tooltips

Größenhilfe und Geometrie

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  • S
      163 cm5’4”  to 172 cm5’8”
  • M
      171 cm5’7”  to 180 cm5’11”
  • L
      179 cm5’10”  to 188 cm6’2”
  • XL
      187 cm6’2”  to 198 cm6’6”
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  SMLXL
ASitzrohrlänge (mm) (inch)40616432174821950720
BSitzrohrwinkel (degrees)73,5°73,5°73,5°73,5°
COberrohrlänge (mm) (inch)58022,860023,662524,665025,6
DSteuerrohrlänge (mm) (inch)1003,91104,31204,71355,3
ESteuerrohrwinkel (degrees)67,0°67,0°67,0°67,0°
FGabel (mm) (inch)401,6401,6401,6401,6
GSpur (mm) (inch)113,64,4113,64,4113,64,4113,64,4
HRadstand (mm) (inch)116645,9118746,7121347,8124048,8
IKettenstrebenlänge (mm) (inch)47518,747518,747518,747518,7
JTretlager (mm) (inch)200,8200,8200,8200,8
KStapel (mm) (inch)59323,360323,761224,162624,6
LReichweite (mm) (inch)40415,942116,644417,546518,3
MÜberstandshöhe (mm) (inch)74129,275629,87883179231,2
NLenkerbreite (mm) (inch)78030,778030,778030,778030,7
OVorbaulänge (mm) (inch)401,6401,6502502
PKurbellänge (mm) (inch)1606,31656,51656,51656,5
QRadgröße 29"29"29"29"

Technologien

ALUXX SL Aluminum Technologie
FlexPoint Suspension Technologie
Hybrid Cycling Technology
SyncDrive Sport
RideControl ONE
PedalPlus 6-Sensor Technologie
Tubeless System
Energypak

Similar Products

Spezifikations-, Preis- und Farbänderungen vorbehalten.