Fathom E+ 3 29er POWER (2019) - Giant Bicycles | Österreich

Select your location

Treffe deine Auswahl

Treffe deine Auswahl

Treffe deine Auswahl

New
VERGLEICHEN

Fathom E+ 3 29er POWER

2019

Teilen

Take control of the trail with this fun new hardtail E-bike. Now you can climb with greater ease and comfort, and ride farther—the perfect formula for an enjoyable day on the trail.

The Fathom E+ is a great choice for XC and singletrack terrain. A lightweight ALUXX SL aluminum frame and trail-friendly geometry will help you experience trail riding like never before. The SyncDrive Sport motor delivers smooth, instantaneous power to conquer hills and technical trails. With a 120mm front suspension fork and the superior all-round performance of 27.5 wheels and tubeless tires, it offers smooth control and confidence. The side-release EnergyPak is integrated into the frame and can be easily removed for charging. And you can control all your settings with the clean, easy-to-use RideControl ONE setup.

Key Performance Factors

Smooth power delivery

The SyncDrive Sport motor technology delivers smooth, instantaneous power to conquer all kinds of terrain and have more fun.

Superb handling

120mm front suspension and the superior all-round performance of 27.5 wheels with tubeless tires adds up to better control and handling.

Responsive hardtail handling

Lightweight ALUXX SL aluminum frame and trail-friendly geometry keep you in control on off-road terrain.

Download PDF

GrößenS, M, L, XL
FarbeBlack/Orange/Petrol
RahmenALUXX aluminum, Overdrive 1½ - 1⅛" head tube, 141mm Boost QR, integrated KS18 kickstand mount
GabelSR Suntour XCM-ATB HLO DS 29" 100mm travel, Tapered 1½ - 1⅛" steerer, lockout
LenkerGiant Connect TR, 31,8x780mm
VorbauGiant Connect
SattelstützeGiant 30.9mm, 2-bolt Micro Adjustable, Forged Aluminium
SattelGiant Contact, Neutral
PedaleAluminum Platform
SchalthebelShimano SL-M2000
SchaltwerkShimano Deore, 9-Speed
BremsenTektro HD-M285, hydraulic disc, 180mm
BremshebelTektro HD-M285
KasetteShimano CS-HG201, 11-36T, 9-Speed
KetteKMC e.9 Sport, e-bike optimized
KurbelsatzForged Alloy minimal Q-factor, 36T Steel Direct Mount ring
FelgenGiant GX03 Aluminium 622x21
NabenGiant eTracker Sport, [F] 9mm QR [R] 141mm QR, e-bike optimized
SpeichenStainless steel
ReifenMaxxis Ardent 29x2.4", EXO, 60 TPI
ExtrasGiant EnergyPak 4A fast charger
MotorGiant SyncDrive Sport, 80Nm powered by YAMAHA
SensorikGiant PedalPlus 4-sensor technology
DisplayGiant RideControl ONE, remote button
BatterieGiant EnergyPak500, 36V 13.8Ah Rechargeable Lithium-Ion
GewichtWie schwer ist das Fahrrad ? Das ist eine vielgestellte Frage. Zur Bestimmung des Gewichtes bei Fahrrädern gibt es keinen einheitlichen Industriestandard, was einen seriösen Vergleich von Gewichtsangaben nahezu unmöglich macht. Ein Fahrrad ist ein komplexes technisches Produkt. Fahrfreude wird von vielen Faktoren wie Sitzposition, Rahmengeometrie, Rahmenmaterial, Rahmenverarbeitung, Federungstechnologie, Laufrädern und Reifen bestimmt.

Sizing Guide and Geometry

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

  SMLXL
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)40515,945517,950519,953521,1
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)73,0°73,0°73,0°73,0°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)57522,659523,461524,263525
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)1104,31154,51405,51505,9
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)68,0°68,0°68,0°68,0°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)512512512512
GTrail (mm) (inch)953,7953,7953,7953,7
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)114044,9116145,7118346,6120447,4
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)47018,547018,547018,547018,5
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)451,8451,8451,8451,8
KStack (mm) (inch)61724,362224,564525,465425,7
LReach (mm) (inch)38615,240515,941716,443517,1
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)75329,676029,97873179131,1
NHandlebar Width (mm) (inch)78030,778030,778030,778030,7
OStem Length (mm) (inch)502602,4602,4702,8
PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1656,51706,71706,71706,7
QWheel Size 29"29"29"29"

Technologies

Spezifikations-, Preis- und Farbaenderungen vorbehalten.